1002. 1.40m Power & Speed Stake II, 1

Presented by: WPTZ News Channel 5

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 862 UPPIE DE LIS
BTS ENTERTAINMENT & SALES
ANDREW KOCHER 1500.00
2 185 ISHD DUAL STAR
MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 1000.00
3 189 QUOINTREAU UN PRINCE
LAURA CHAPOT & MCLAIN WARD
LAURA CHAPOT 500.00
4 187 BRADBERRY
LAURA CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 350.00
5 327 CARIATIDE
CARIATIDE LLC
KEVIN BABINGTON 300.00
6 998 BENNETONVAN DE BLEUKHOEVE
BTS ENTERTAINMENT & SALES
ANDREW KOCHER 250.00
7 338 SUPER CHILLED
DEBRA WYCOFF
KEVIN BABINGTON 220.00
8 859 CALLAS III
JIMMY & DANIELLE TORANO
DANIELLE TORANO 200.00
9 334 DOUBLE O SEVEN 7
KEVIN BABINGTON
KEVIN BABINGTON 200.00
10 865 CIANA
EAGLE VALLEY PARTNERS, LLC
ANDREW KOCHER 160.00
11 186 THORNHILL KATE
LAURA & MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 160.00
12 183 ZEALOUS
MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 160.00
13 586 KM WHATEVER RV
BEYAERT FARM INC
MATTIAS TROMP 0.00
14 182 SHOOTING STAR
MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 0.00
15 726 CAPITO Z
CAPITO GROUP LLC
PETER LEONE 0.00
16 120 DOMAN
LIBERTY FARM, LLC
VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0.00
17 847 QUALITY
DEBORAH PERKINS
JIMMY TORANO 0.00
18 506 FREESTYLE 3
JUAN BANCALARI
JEFFERY WELLES 0.00
19 864 C'HAVINIA
EAGLE VALLEY PARTNERS, LLC
ANDREW KOCHER 0.00

1003. 1.40m Speed Challenge II Sec 2(c)

Presented by: Whiteface Mountain

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 183 ZEALOUS
MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 1500.00
2 182 SHOOTING STAR
MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 1000.00
3 235 VIRGINA WZ
YVES HOUTACKERS & NORTH RUN
MICHAEL HUGHES 500.00
4 726 CAPITO Z
CAPITO GROUP LLC
PETER LEONE 350.00
5 338 SUPER CHILLED
DEBRA WYCOFF
KEVIN BABINGTON 300.00
6 868 CHUCKLES
ANDREW KOCHER
ANDREW KOCHER 250.00
7 69 CAPRIOLE M
SAGAMORE FARMS
CAROLYN CURCIO 220.00
8 190 OUT OF IRELAND
THE EDGE
LAURA CHAPOT 200.00
9 867 USA D'HORSET
SWEET OAK FARM
ANDREW KOCHER 200.00
10 72 DAKOTA
SAGAMORE FARMS
DEBORAH DOLAN-SWEENEY 160.00
11 430 QUINTA
DOROTHY MATZ
ALEX MATZ 160.00
12 580 EMIR VAN DE HELLE
PHANTOM ASSOC LLC
AMBER HARTE 160.00
13 327 CARIATIDE
CARIATIDE LLC
KEVIN BABINGTON 0.00
14 552 ARMADO
MIRIAM MCCLURE-ADAM
ANNE KURSINSKI 0.00
15 541 CRUZ Z
WENDY PERALTA
WENDY PERALTA 0.00
16 863 COCONUT
EAGLE VALLEY PARTNERS, LLC
ANDREW KOCHER 0.00
17 636 BUENO
MERIDIAN PARTNERS LLC
MAX AMAYA 0.00
18 227 TANAKA III
DRUMNACROSS FARM LTD
MICHAEL HUGHES 0.00

1004. 1.40m Open Stake II, Sec 2(b)

Presented by: CMJ Sporthorse

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 863 COCONUT
EAGLE VALLEY PARTNERS, LLC
ANDREW KOCHER 6000.00
2 204 S & L SAGE
S & L FARMS
DAVID RAPOSA 4400.00
3 230 TWAN
MISSY CLARK & STEPHEX STABLES
CORMAC HANLEY 2600.00
4 857 DAY DREAM
JIMMY & DANIELLE TORANO
JIMMY TORANO 1600.00
5 868 CHUCKLES
ANDREW KOCHER
ANDREW KOCHER 1200.00
6 864 C'HAVINIA
EAGLE VALLEY PARTNERS, LLC
ANDREW KOCHER 1000.00
7 998 BENNETONVAN DE BLEUKHOEVE
BTS ENTERTAINMENT & SALES
ANDREW KOCHER 800.00
8 183 ZEALOUS
MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 600.00
9 338 SUPER CHILLED
DEBRA WYCOFF
KEVIN BABINGTON 600.00
10 182 SHOOTING STAR
MARY CHAPOT
LAURA CHAPOT 400.00
11 867 USA D'HORSET
SWEET OAK FARM
ANDREW KOCHER 400.00
12 488 FANTASY
ALI TRITSCHLER
ALI TRITSCHLER 400.00
13 829 TEQUILA GIRL
REDFIELD FARM
CASSANDRA KAHLE 0.00
14 235 VIRGINA WZ
YVES HOUTACKERS & NORTH RUN
MICHAEL HUGHES 0.00
15 190 OUT OF IRELAND
THE EDGE
LAURA CHAPOT 0.00
16 586 KM WHATEVER RV
BEYAERT FARM INC
MATTIAS TROMP 0.00
17 507 BROKEN HEART
HERBERT SAMBOL
JEFFERY WELLES 0.00
18 957 LUXINA
CHRISTINA FRIED
VICTORIA BIRDSALL 0.00
19 541 CRUZ Z
WENDY PERALTA
WENDY PERALTA 0.00
20 5 ECHO VAN T SPIEVELD
TAKE THE HIGH ROAD, LLC
VICTORIA COLVIN 0.00
21 161 CALANTA
CMJ SPORTHORSE, LLC
CHARLES JACOBS 0.00
22 200 GORKY
AUDREY ROBISON
AUDREY ROBISON 0.00
23 954 LUCILLE 72
JEAN VAN GYSEL
JEAN VAN GYSEL 0.00
24 205 WALTRAUT
DAVID RAPOSA
DAVID RAPOSA 0.00
25 3 CHANEL B 2
TAKE THE HIGH ROAD, LLC
VICTORIA COLVIN 0.00
26 726 CAPITO Z
CAPITO GROUP LLC
PETER LEONE 0.00
27 636 BUENO
MERIDIAN PARTNERS LLC
MAX AMAYA 0.00
28 4 DON JUAN
TAKE THE HIGH ROAD, LLC
VICTORIA COLVIN 0.00